Listings and General Resources
. Art
. Ashrams
. Byron Bay
. Cafes
. Carpool
. Catering
. Children
. Classes
. Community
. Constellations
. Counselling
. Crystals
. Dance
. Employment
. Environment
. Europe
. Feng Shui
. Festivals
. Film
. Halls
. Healing
. Health
. Holiday
. Housing
. Humor
. Letters
. Life Coach
. Markets
. Massage
. Meditation
. Meetings
. Men
. Movement
. Music
. Mystery
. News
. Petitions
. Psychics
. Restaurants
. Retreats
. Science
. Service
. Theatre
. Towns
. Travel
. Wisdom
. Women
. Workshops
. Yoga
Special Events
Mark WolynnMark Wolynn in Australia
3-day Master Class Training. Learn effective ways to break inherited patterns of suffering. Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 Crows Nest, Sydney.
Australasian Family/Systemic & Organisational Constellation Intensive  5th Australasian Constellation Intensive
Learn new systemic skills, ways of working with intergenerational trauma & connection to ancestral wisdom. International Trainers.
Family Constellation with Maria DolencFamily Constellation with Maria Dolenc
Maria Dolenc is returning to Byron Bay and two different events scheduled. One Family Constellation Workshop and One Couples Day.
Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery10-day Vipassana Retreat
Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery. Mahasi Sayadaw Mindfulness Meditation Retreat 11th to 20th January 2019 with Ven. Pannyavaro.
Total Honesty Awareness Play - Total Honesty
Where we cannot go in our mind, our memory, or our body is where we cannot be wholehearted and free with another, with the world, or with our self.
Gangaji and EliLeela Foundation - Meeting with Gangaji
Meetings with Gangaji offer the opportunity to recognize the deepest truth of who you are and support in living a life true to this realization.
The Awakening Group The Awakening Group
A team of creative practitioners of world renowned innovative programs in the area of personal and professional development.
Satori RetreatSatori Retreat with Kira Kay
The simplicity of your own humanness and the humanity of other people. A space to be real, unprotected, and honest - with yourself and with others.
The Work of Byron KatieByron Katie - The Work
This groups meets weekly at Temple Byron to practise The Work and is open to everyone - beginners and to all levels of experience.
Rebirthing Breathwork WorkshopRebirthing Breathwork Workshop
The creative breath process that is freeing of limitation. from previous decisions, beliefs or conditioning. The emergence of new perspectives to life issues.
Vipassana RetreatDharma Inquiry Retreat
Dharma Inquiry with a creative twist with Radha Nicholson. December 1 - 7, 2018 Sangsurya Retreat Centre, Byron Bay.
Blue Mountains Insight Meditation CentreSiddharthas Intent Study & Meditation
Weekly study and meditation practice in Mullumbimby with Jacob Leschly appointed by Dzongsar Khyentse Rinpoche.
Tanishka The Moon WomanTanishka - Rainbow Bridge Bali Retreat
Awakening and embodiment of the God and Goddess Within. Insight into the strengths, weaknesses & lessons of each Chakra archetype.
Australian Wellness CentreKinesiology Diploma HLT52415 Byron
Founded 1986 by Parijat Wismer, Veda Turner. Self-care unit open to all, Professional Training Course, Nationally Accredited Diploma. Free Intro Evening
Shamanic De-armoring Shamanic De-armoring
Intense healing process that loosens past pain tapes held within the body, frees and expands the overall life force energy. Workshop: August 4-18, 2019.
Isaac ShapiroMeetings with Isaac and Meike
An invitation to recognise the Truth of your self. This invitation is facilitated through gentle, direct enquiry. Saturdays 2pm.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 >>

Calendar of Events
Workshops    Retreats    Festivals

 





Europe
Europe Calendar

Dreams
Jungian Dream Group

Constellation
Family and Systemic Constellations

Nothing
Nothing is Yours

Awareness
Awareness Play

Kirtan
Kirtan Chanting

Ashrams
Ashrama

Family
Family Constellation with Maria Dolenc

Shamans
Shamanic Dreams

Wu Wei
Wu Wei Tao

Fluoride
Fluoride

Orangutan
Save the Orangutans

Dog Attack
Vicious Dog Attacks

Cycle Safe
Cycle Safe

Gas Blockade
CSG Protest & Blockade

Don't Shoot
News

Greed
Ed Asner on Greed

CSG Mining
Coal Seam Gas

Holiday
Housing and  Holiday

Dolphin
Dolphin Research

Workshops
Worshops

Festivals
festivals

Retreats
Retreats

The Buddha
Gautama The Buddha

Vipassana
Vipassana Meditation

Breathwork
Breathwork & Constellations

Gymea
Gymea Eco Retreat & Spa

TaKeTiNa
TaKeTiNa

Chanting
Jarek Czechowicz

Embracing
Embracing Health

Shiatsu
Shiatsu Craniosacral Massage

Gnostics
Dream Yoga and Gnostic Teaching

Tantra
Tantra Awareness Play

Union
Union Circle

Generosity
Paying Forward

Tibetan
Australian Institute of Tibetan Healing Practices

Buddhism
Funny Stuff

TimeSurfer
Time Surfer

MaurieG
MaurieG

Oneness
Oneness Blessing

Enneagram
The Enneagram

5Rhythms
5 Rhythms Dance

Art
Art

Avinash Do
Avinash Do

Breathwork
Zentium Breathwork

Byron Bay
Adventure

Cafes
Cafes

Children
Children

Classes
Classes

Community
Community

Concerts
Music and Concerts

Counselling
Counselling

Dance
Dance and Movement

Biodanza
Biodanza


Environment
Environment

Healing
Healing

Health
Health

Inner Focus
Inner Focus

Life Coach
Life Coach

Markets
Markets

Massage
Massage


Meditation
Meditation

Men
Men

Mystery
Mystery Schools

Nisargadatta
Nisargadatta Maharaj

Psychics
Psychic

Science
Science

Climate
Climate Change

Services
Services

Share Car
Share a Ride

Theatre
Theatre

Towns
Towns and Villages

Wisdom
Wisdom

Women
Women

Uplift
Uplift Festival

Iyengar
Iyengar Yoga

Red Essence
Red Essence - Turiya Hanover

Yoga
Yoga

Love
Path of Love







 

_________________________________________
Thursday, 1 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Uki, Gymea Retreat
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova  
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection
LISMORE WOMEN'S FESTIVAL the Quadrangle

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Brisbane Region
Family Constellations weekend with Catherine Ingram-Silver
PARENTS EVENING – Supporting Teenagers
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031

Sunshine Coast Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION and Supervision with Bill Mannle
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
SUKHA MUKHA Yoga and Meditation Workshops, Bronte
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Great Silence Morning meditation - Yoga light bld. Randwick

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm
Coming events:
CHULUAQUI QUODOUSHKA Shamanic Spiritual Sexuality
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 2 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, Practice Group Temple Byron
POWER IN THE VOICE Passion, Excitement and Expression
LISMORE WOMEN'S FESTIVAL the Quadrangle
THE HOUSE OF BLISS, Hearts on Fire - Chant, Dance, Community
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
RAINBOW TEMPLE Magic and Mystery
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 3 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
SIDDHA YOGA Chanting and Meditation Group, Ocean Shores
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
FEDERAL FILMS Second Saturday of every month at Federal Hall
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Springbrook Gathering: Learning & Consciousness
The Art Of Organic Gourmet Raw Food Seminar
Krishnamurti Video Screening - 57 Railway St. Mudgeeraba 2pm

Sydney Region
BREATHWORK Intensive with Alakh Analda
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 4 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance, South Golden Public School Hall
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
YATAN HOLISTIC AYURVEDA
BYRON COMMUNITY MARKET 1st Sunday of the month
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon

Brisbane Region
Family Constellations weekend with Margarete Koenning
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School Weekend Workshop - Awakening of the Third Eye
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Sydney Region
BREATHWORK Intensive with Alakh Analda
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Zen Weekend Sesshin - Annandale
Dancing the Divine Course - Living Essence Centre
Reiki Course Shoden Level I
Systemic Constellation, Trauma and Present Awareness workshop
Voice Dialogue - Level 1 Training with Ana Barner

Melbourne Region
OPEN DAY Moora Moora Community
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Phoenix Institute - Transformation and healing in Sandplay
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Phoenix Institute - Sandplay Workshop 3: Symbols of the Psyche
Melbourne Fringe Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering
Phoenix Institute - Relationship Counselling Workshop

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 5 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
TOASTMASTERS Byron Cavanbah - visitors are very welcome
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, Anglican Church Hall, Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
DRU YOGA with Yuti, Tyagarah
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENSS PLAY an evening of interactive inquiry
BREATHWORK and Chakra Consciousness

Gold Coast Region
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
Soul Cocoon’ Bali Retreat with Soul Mentor Alicia Power

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
BIODANZA The Dance of Life - a journey of self-expressive movement
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche and Jamyang Tenzin

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 6 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
WILDSPACE Sacred Silence, Food Feast, Creative Connection
GNOSTIC TEACHINGS Esoteric Symbolism and Self Realisation
FREE QI GONG by the Ocean, Broken Head Beach, Broken Head
AVINASH DO -SUPPER & SATSANG, Meditation Farm Doon Doon
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
RED TENT YOGA Building Blocks of Alignment
ZAYTUNA FARM Permaculture Research Institute, The Channon
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat
ROUNDABOUT THEATRE 'Drive' at Reduce Risk Seminars
NEW BRIGHTON Farmer’s Market 8–11am next to Yum Yum Cafe
YOUNG MUMS GROUP, Byron Youth Service - 10am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
FAMILY CONSTELLATION Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance
SATHYANANDA ASHRAM - Festival of Yoga, Mantra & Music
MELBOURNE FOOD and Wine Festival
FELDENKRAIS Classes - Live Without Pain
SYSTEMIC, STRUCTURAL and Family Constellation Training
MEDITATION PRACTICE & Talk, Dhamma Sukha Meditation Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 7 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
FREE INTRODUCTION Kinesiology Self-care or Professional Training
DEVINE UNIVERSITY Sound Meditation, Temple Byron
NORTHERN RIVERS Community Choir, Voices on Fire
FREE INTODUCTION TO KINESIOLOGY with Parijat Wismer
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AYURVEDIC consultations with Raman Das Mahatyagi

Sydney Region
CATHOLICS RETURNING by Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 8 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Uki, Gymea Retreat
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova  
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimbyy
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
Coming events:
AYURVEDIC consultations with Raman Das Mahatyagi

Sydney Region
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Great Silence Morning meditation - Yoga light bld. Randwick

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 9 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, Practice Group Temple Byron
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
POWER IN THE VOICE Passion, Excitement and Expression
AYURVEDIC consultations with Raman Das Mahatyagi
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
RAINBOW TEMPLE Magic and Mystery
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
HOFFMANN PROCESS intensive 8 day residential retreat
HOUSE CONCERT at the Temple of Melodious Sound

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 10 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
AWAKENING THE HEART Meditation & Connection Day
BONJOUR French Festival Gold Coast
KINESIOLOGY First Aid skills for emotional emergencies
ESOTERIC MYSTERIES: course unit retreat 8 sessions & seminars
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
FEDERAL FILMS Second Saturday of every month at Federal Hall
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
BONJOUR French Festival Gold Coast
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
The Art Of Organic Gourmet Raw Food Seminar
Krishnamurti Video Screening - 57 Railway St. Mudgeeraba 2pm

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family Constellations
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
SPIRITUAL SEXUALITY Awakening Sensual Intimacy
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 11 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
BONJOUR French Festival Gold Coast
HARE KRISHNA Community Kirtan and Feast, Eungella
KINESIOLOGY Rapid Stress Release
ESOTERIC MYSTERIES: course unit retreat 8 sessions & seminars
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance, South Golden Public School Hall
THE CHANNON MARKET - 10am-3pm
CHILLINGHAM VILLAGE MARKET 8am-1pm
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat

Gold Coast Region
BONJOUR French Festival Gold Coast
KRISNAMURTI Springbrook Gathering: Transforms Consciousness
Journey Intensive Weekend
Chakra Awakening and Energy Balancing Course with Dru Yoga
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre

Brisbane Region
RAINBOW BRIDGE TOUR Workshop with Tanishka
ALL NATIONS GATHERING Connecting to the Heart, Mt Samson
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Day Mindfulness Workshop – Well-Aware-Ness
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra Yoga Nidra & Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A

Melbourne Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family Constellations
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
The Doorway to Your Purpose - One-Day Workshop
Relationship Counselling Workshop
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 12 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
LISMORE WOMEN'S FESTIVAL the Quadrangle
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
CALLING ALL ARTISTS Ocean Shores Art Expo
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALAYES mat work, Suffolk Park
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Springbrook Gathering: Learning Transforms Consciousness
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Chakra Awakening and Energy Balancing Course with Dru Yoga

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 13 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
WILDSPACE Sacred Silence, Food Feast, Creative Connection
FREE QI GONG by the Ocean, Broken Head Beach, Broken Head
DIVINE NATURE SANCTUARY Full Moon Fire Puja
LISMORE WOMEN'S FESTIVAL the Quadrangle
AVINASH DO -SUPPER & SATSANG, Meditation Farm Doon Doon
GNOSTIC TEACHINGS Esoteric Symbolism and Self Realisation
PERMACULTURE organic gardening, Mullum Community Garden
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Brisbane Region
FREE GOLD Coast full moon meditation & sound healing
KRISNAMURTI Springbrook Gathering: Learning Transforms Consciousness
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Dulwich Hill 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 14 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
DIPLOMA in Kinesiology HLT52415
DEVINE UNIVERSITY Sound Meditation, Temple Byron
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
WENDY GRACE singing classes
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
JOSEPH TAWADROS QUARTET Live at 505
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME by Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Meditate to deeply relax & focus with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 15 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
DIPLOMA in Kinesiology HLT52415
MULLUM MUSIC FESTIVAL runs wild in the streets
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimbyy
WENDY GRACE singing classes
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
SACRED ART RETREAT Paradise One Eco-retreat

Gold Coast Region
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Brisbane Region
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031

Coming events:
WISE EARTH EDUCATION Reinhabiting Place Course

Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm  

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 16 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
DAVID WHYTE Setting Direction for a Future Life
THE WORK of Byron Katie, Practice Group Temple Byron
MULLUM MUSIC FESTIVAL runs wild in the streets
POWER IN THE VOICE Passion, Excitement and Expression
DIVINE NATURE SANCTUARY Supriyo - Indian Master Vocalist
THE HOUSE OF BLISS, Hearts on Fire - Chant, Dance, Community
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
RAINBOW TEMPLE Magic and Mystery
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
RELAXATION CENTRE Outstanding Speakers and Authors Workshop
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Sunshine Coast Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family/Systemic Constellations Training
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm  
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Reiki Energy Night
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening


_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 17 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM MUSIC FESTIVAL runs wild in the streets
MEETINGS IN TRUTH with Isaac and Meike
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
UKITOPIA FESTIVAL, Uki Village
MULLUMBIMBY COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
FEDERAL FILM NIGHT, Federal Hall
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology

Brisbane Region
RELAXATION CENTRE Outstanding Speakers and Authors Workshop
WISE EARTH EDUCATION Reinhabiting Place Course
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with Margarete Koening, Maleny
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Telling our Stories, Healing our Hurts - C.G. Jung Society 7.30pm
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS workshop with Brenda Sutherland
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sunshine Coast Region
CELEBRATION OF BOOKS Maleny
Sunshine Coast YogaDay, Kawana Community Hall

Sydney Region
YASMIN LEVY, the extraordinary interpreter of Ladino music
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 1
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
The Work of Byron Katie Part I: Loving What Is with Rosie Stave
Babaji's Kriya Yoga, Daylesford initiation seminar with Rohini
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Conflict Resolution Skills
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Meditate to deeply relax & focus with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 18 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM MUSIC FESTIVAL runs wild in the streets
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance, South Golden Public School Hall
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
UKI MARKET Festival and Live Entertainment
NIMBIN MARKET and Groove
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS workshop with Brenda Sutherland
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Certificate in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Diploma in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sunshine Coast Region
DZOGCHEN MEDITATION Glasshouse Mountains
FRIENDS OF GAYATRI Family Constellations Day
Crystal Waters Astrology Conference

Sydney Region
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Reiki Degree 3A Intensive - Clovelly
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra, Yoga Nidra Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
YASMIN LEVY, the extraordinary interpreter of Ladino music
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
The Work of Byron Katie Part I: Loving What Is with Rosie Stave
Babaji's Kriya Yoga, Daylesford initiation seminar with Rohini
Conflict Resolution Skills
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Melbourne International Arts Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 19 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
TOASTMASTERS Byron Cavanbah - visitors are very welcome
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, Anglican Church Hall, Mullumbimby
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALAYES mat work, Suffolk Park
DRU YOGA with Yuti, Tyagarah
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Brisbane Region
Meditation workshop including psychic and personal development
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Meditation Retreat with Bobbi Allan - Commonground, Seymour
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 20 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
WILDSPACE Sacred Silence, Food Feast, Creative Connection
TaKeTINA TRAINING with the Founders Reinhard & Tania
FREE QI GONG by the Ocean, Broken Head Beach, Broken Head
BYRON EQUINE ASSISTED LEARNING Children's Nature Program
GNOSTIC TEACHINGS Esoteric Symbolism and Self Realisation
AVINASH DO -SUPPER & SATSANG, Meditation Farm Doon Doon
PERMACULTURE organic gardening, Mullum Community Garden
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
MARIE-FRANCE Sculpture Workshop, Uki -9.30am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
YOUNG MUMS GROUP, Byron Youth Service - 10am
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Brisbane Region
Vedic Astrology 1 - Term One, Hamilton 6.30-8.30pm
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
Siddha Yoga Ashram - Satsang and Chanting 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
The Great Silence - Monthly Meditation Night, Randwick 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 21 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
TaKeTINA TRAINING with the Founders Reinhard & Tania
DEVINE UNIVERSITY Sound Meditation, Temple Byron
FREE INTODUCTION TO KINESIOLOGY with Parijat Wismer
NORTHERN RIVERS Community Choir, Voices on Fire
BYRON EQUINE ASSISTED LEARNING Children's Nature Program
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
WENDY GRACE singing classes
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
BYRON YOGA CENTRE Teacher Training - Level 1
MARIA DOLENCE Family Constellation Workshop

Brisbane Region
YASMIN LEVY, the extraordinary interpreter of Ladino music
Open Way Zen - Brisbane 7pm
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME by Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Williamstown Film Society - Bodas de Sangre + 3 Dances
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 22 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
TaKeTINA TRAINING with the Founders Reinhard & Tania
BYRON EQUINE ASSISTED LEARNING Children's Program
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimbyy
WENDY GRACE singing classes
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 23 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, Practice Group Temple Byron
MARIA DOLENC Family Constellation workshop
FULL MOON Sound Journey with Adam Rankin
POWER IN THE VOICE Passion, Excitement and Expression
KIRTAN Divine Nature Sanctuary, Goonengerry
BREATHWORK Mindful Self Awareness with Alakh Analda
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

RAINBOW TEMPLE Magic and Mystery
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Sydney Region
BRACO Silent Gaze - Conscious Living New Earth Festival
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Energy Night
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Pathways to Intimacy, Free Mini Workshops

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 24 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MARIA DOLENC Family Constellation workshop
MEETINGS IN TRUTH with Isaac and Meike
VICTORIAN ELECTION Greens Celebration Party
DIVINE MOTHER Australia Tour
WEEKEND Workshop retreat 4 sessions of breathwork experience
FOOD FOREST Mullumbimby Community Gardens
INFINITE CONNECTION Experience meditation, music and talks
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
HATHA YOGA ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Brisbane Region
COMPASSIONATE COMMUNICATIOIN with Cate Crombie
The Work of Byron Katie: Loving What Is Workshop with Rosie Stave
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sunshine Coast Region
SPIRITUAL SEXUALITY Awakening Sensual Intimacy
CELEBRATION OF BOOKS Maleny
Maleny Film Society

Sydney Region
BRACO Silent Gaze - Conscious Living New Earth Festival
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
MARIA DOLENCE Family and Organisational Constellation Workshop
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Menopause seminar by Raman Das Mahatyagi, Ayurvedic Physician
Reiki Degree 1
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Enlighten Now - Blackwood Forest Retreat
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 25 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
DIVINE MOTHER Australia Tour
MARIA DOLENC Family Constellation workshop
SHRADDHAMRITA Chaitanya, Australian Tour, Marvell Hall
BANGALOW COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
WILDSPACE Conscious Cinema
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
SOCIAL TANGO Dancing
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Gold Coast Region
BEAUDESERT Race Club Farmers Market
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre
Kirtan Devotional Music Song and Silence with The Lucknow Project

Brisbane Region
FRIENDS OF GAYATRI Family Constellations Day
The Work of Byron Katie: Loving What Is Workshop with Rosie Stave
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sydney Region
MARIA DOLENCE Family and Organisational Constellation Workshop
BRACO Silent Gaze - Conscious Living New Earth Festival
BLAVATSKY LODGE Of The Theosophical Society
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Bali Spiritual Haven - Soul Cocoon 5 Day Retreat
Positive Living Spiritual Centre gathering in Gordon

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Vision Drawing Studio - transformative connecting with animals
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Certificate in Holistic Counselling course with Brenda Sutherland
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Reiki Level One with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

Adelaide Region
Creative Craft Workshops
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop
ntroduction to Crystal Programming & Sacred Geometry 10am-1pm
Introduction to Sacred Symbols & Sound 2pm-5pm

Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 26 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
SHRADDHAMRITA Chaitanya, Australian Tour, Marvell Hall
NVC Practice Group, Ocean Shores
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, Anglican Church Hall, Mullumbimby
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Bali Spiritual Haven - Soul Cocoon 5 Day Retreat

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 27 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
WILDSPACE Sacred Silence, Food Feast, Creative Connection
SOULISTIC REBIRTHING Breathwork, Rainbow Yoga Centre
GNOSTIC TEACHINGS Esoteric Symbolism and Self Realisation
PERMACULTURE organic gardening, Mullum Community Garden
BELOVED NARYANI Puja and Kirtan, Shiva Shakti Yoga
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
AVINASH DO -SUPPER & SATSANG, Meditation Farm Doon Doon
YOUNG MUMS GROUP, Byron Youth Service - 10am
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
OPEN HEART Inquiring Mind - Meditation Retreat
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group


Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
THE GIFT - A Woman's Rite to HerSelf
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
The Sydney Threshold Choir - Balmain

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 28 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
SHRADDHAMRITA Chaitanya, Australian Tour, Marvell Hall
POLITICS IN THE PUB Court House Pub
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
DEVINE UNIVERSITY Sound Meditation, Temple Byron
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
YOGA An Embodied Way of Being with Geash, Mullumbimby
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
WENDY GRACE singing classes
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork with Alakh Anald

Sydney Region
THE GIFT - A Woman's Rite to HerSelf
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME by Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 29 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork with Alakh Anald
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Uki, Gymea Retreat
HEALING FROM BIRTH Support for Women, Red Tent Yoga
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimby
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
WENDY GRACE singing classes
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
CONSTELLATIONS Practice Group

Brisbane Region
Tibetan Buddhist master His Eminence Dzogchen Rinpoche
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031

Psychodrama - Prelude to Training 6.30pm
Natural Health Conference and Expo - Eagle Farm
Vedic Astrology by Correspondence Course

Sunshine Coast Region
MALENY BLISS CENTRE One Day Seminar and Weekend Retreat
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
THE GIFT - A Woman's Rite to HerSelf
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
NIDA Thursday Night Live, Free program of music - 5.30pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm
Vedic Astrology by Correspondence Course

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Insight Mindfulness Inquiry Meditation Retreat - Rocklyn, Daylesford
Experience Divine Energies and Heal Heartbreak
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Dancing the Divine Course - Temple Space, Warburton
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance
Past Life Regression Workshop
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 30 November 2018

Byron Bay Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, Practice Group Temple Byron
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market
POWER IN THE VOICE Passion, Excitement and Expression
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS Training with Yildiz Sethi
Tibetan Buddhist master His Eminence Dzogchen Rinpoche
REAL FOOD FESTIVAL Celebration at the Maleny Showgrounds
Loving What Is - The Work of Byron Katie
Vedic Astrology by Correspondence Course

Sydney Region
MARK WOLYNN 3-day Constellation Master Class Training
THE GIFT - A Woman's Rite to HerSelf
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Systemic Constellation, Trauma and Present Awareness workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
ENLIGHTENMENT INTENSIVE Retreat, Melbourne
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
UNIVERSITY of Melbourne - Public Lecture Program
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Communicating & Relating MindfullyIn Difficult and Conflict Situations
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Public Talk by Chögyal Namkhai Norbu - St.Kilda Town Hall 7pm
One-week Retreat with His Holiness Sakya Trizin
SensingFeelingDancing the Chakras with Maria Sangiorgi
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche
Hoshin Jutsu Martial Arts - Northcote Town Hall 6pm
Meditation Practice & Talk, Dhamma Sukha Meditation Centre
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops


 

        Next month >>

 

 

 



Join byronevents.net

We list free of charge events and organisations
that are also free of charge or genuinely donation based.
There is a modest monthly or yearly subscription fee
for all other listings.




To list your event - click here


To receive the free, once a month calendar update - click here




byronevents.net