Listings and General Resources
. Art
. Ashrams
. Byron Bay
. Cafes
. Carpool
. Catering
. Children
. Classes
. Community
. Constellations
. Counselling
. Crystals
. Dance
. Employment
. Environment
. Europe
. Feng Shui
. Festivals
. Film
. Halls
. Healing
. Health
. Holiday
. Housing
. Humor
. Letters
. Life Coach
. Markets
. Massage
. Meditation
. Meetings
. Men
. Movement
. Music
. Mystery
. News
. Petitions
. Psychics
. Restaurants
. Retreats
. Science
. Service
. Theatre
. Towns
. Travel
. Wisdom
. Women
. Workshops
. Yoga
Special Events
Awareness PlayAwareness Play
A light-hearted and empowering adventure through obscured aspects of the self; towards something greater, more satisfying and real.
WildSpace Mullumbimby CommonsWildSpace Mullumbimby Commons
Creative community space and conscious cinema. Activism, artistic expression, body movement, community gardening, women's and men's circles.
Art TherapyArt Therapy - Creative Self Care Group
A journey of self-exploration, insight and creative awareness through art. You don't need to be 'artistic' to enjoy this group.
The Work of Byron KatieByron Katie - The Work
This groups meets weekly at Temple Byron to practise The Work and is open to everyone - beginners and to all levels of experience.
NVC Practice GroupNVC Practice Group
Supportive environment for interactive learning and improving communication skills. Rotating facilitation and flexibility based on group needs.
Meetings with Isaac and MeikeMeetings with Meike
There is no need for analysing, advising or explaining. All that matters to me is how we are with each other, how we are with everything, in this moment.
Shamanic De-armoring Shamanic De-armoring
Intense healing process that loosens past pain tapes held within the body, frees and expands the overall life force energy. Workshop: August 5-19, 2018.
Australian Wellness CentreKinesiology Diploma HLT52415 Byron
Founded 1986 by Parijat Wismer, Veda Turner. Self-care unit open to all, Professional Training Course, Nationally Accredited Diploma.
Family Constellation Practice GroupFamily Constellation
An intuition and feeling centred action method that allows unrecognised dynamics and entanglements to dissolve.
Rebirthing Breathwork WorkshopRebirthing Breathwork Workshop
The creative breath process that is freeing of limitation. from previous decisions, beliefs or conditioning. The emergence of new perspectives to life issues.
John Allan - Buddhist Meditation GroupReading the Book of the Heart
A mix of conversation and meditation group where teaching is not scripted but arises from what’s actually happening in ones life.
Nisargadatta Study Group - Prior to ConsciousnessNisargadatta Maharaj
Mere verbal conviction is not enough. Unless you make tremendous efforts, you will not be convinced that effort will take you nowhere.
Byron Sophia Philosophical GroupByron Sophia Philosophical Group
A series of lectures, presentations and lively discussions on subjects of psychological, philosophical and spiritual content. All welcome.
The Awakening Group The Awakening Group
A team of creative practitioners of world renowned innovative programs in the area of personal and professional development.
Blue Mountains Insight Meditation CentreSiddharthas Intent Study & Meditation
Weekly study and meditation practice in Mullumbimby with Jacob Leschly appointed by Dzongsar Khyentse Rinpoche.
Catherine IngramCatherine Ingram Dharma Dialogues
Catherine Ingram is an international dharma teacher with communities in the U.S., Europe, and Australia. All welcome.

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30   >>

Calendar of Events
Workshops    Retreats    Festivals

 





Europe
Europe Calendar

Dreams
Jungian Dream Group

Constellation
Family and Systemic Constellations

Nothing
Nothing is Yours

Awareness
Awareness Play

Kirtan
Kirtan Chanting

Ashrams
Ashrama

Family
Family Constellation with Maria Dolenc

Shamans
Shamanic Dreams

Wu Wei
Wu Wei Tao

Fluoride
Fluoride

Orangutan
Save the Orangutans

Dog Attack
Vicious Dog Attacks

Cycle Safe
Cycle Safe

Gas Blockade
CSG Protest & Blockade

Don't Shoot
News

Greed
Ed Asner on Greed

CSG Mining
Coal Seam Gas

Holiday
Housing and  Holiday

Dolphin
Dolphin Research

Workshops
Worshops

Festivals
festivals

Retreats
Retreats

The Buddha
Gautama The Buddha

Vipassana
Vipassana Meditation

Breathwork
Breathwork & Constellations

Gymea
Gymea Eco Retreat & Spa

TaKeTiNa
TaKeTiNa

Chanting
Jarek Czechowicz

Embracing
Embracing Health

Shiatsu
Shiatsu Craniosacral Massage

Gnostics
Dream Yoga and Gnostic Teaching

Tantra
Tantra Awareness Play

Union
Union Circle

Generosity
Paying Forward

Tibetan
Australian Institute of Tibetan Healing Practices

Buddhism
Funny Stuff

TimeSurfer
Time Surfer

MaurieG
MaurieG

Oneness
Oneness Blessing

Enneagram
The Enneagram

5Rhythms
5 Rhythms Dance

Art
Art

Avinash Do
Avinash Do

Breathwork
Zentium Breathwork

Byron Bay
Adventure

Cafes
Cafes

Children
Children

Classes
Classes

Community
Community

Concerts
Music and Concerts

Counselling
Counselling

Dance
Dance and Movement

Biodanza
Biodanza


Environment
Environment

Healing
Healing

Health
Health

Inner Focus
Inner Focus

Life Coach
Life Coach

Markets
Markets

Massage
Massage


Meditation
Meditation

Men
Men

Mystery
Mystery Schools

Nisargadatta
Nisargadatta Maharaj

Psychics
Psychic

Science
Science

Climate
Climate Change

Services
Services

Share Car
Share a Ride

Theatre
Theatre

Towns
Towns and Villages

Wisdom
Wisdom

Women
Women

Uplift
Uplift Festival

Iyengar
Iyengar Yoga

Red Essence
Red Essence - Turiya Hanover

Yoga
Yoga

Love
Path of Love







 

________________________________________
Friday, 1 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
CALLING ALL ARTISTS Ocean Shores Art Expo
HOUSE OF BLISS Hearts on Fire, Kirtan Concert Mullumbimby
CERTIFICATE in Holistic Counselling Training program
UNEXPECTED STATES of Consciousness
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music

Brisbane Region
DIPLOMA in Holistic Counselling Training program
Systemic Family Constellations Training Part 1 - Family of Origin
KRISNAMURTI Springbrook Gathering: Consciousness

Sydney Region
TANISHKA The Moon Woman Goddess Wisdom Tour
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop

Melbourne Region
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 2 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
OSHO SINGING GROUP with Atmo and Friends, Mevlana
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
BREATHWORK Awareness and Conscious Relating with Alakh Analda
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE movies every Friday and Saturday
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
WINTERBREAK Music Retreat, Mt Tambourine
The Art Of Organic Gourmet Raw Food Seminar
Krishnamurti Video Screening - 57 Railway St. Mudgeeraba

Brisbane Region
AWAKENING GROUP The Work of Byron Katie with Rosie Stave
FAMILY CONSTELLATION with Margarete Koening, Maleny
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop

Sunshine Coast Region
Maleny Film Society
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with Margarete Koening, Maleny
Compassionate Communication NVC workshop with Cate Crombie

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Wild Nights Weekend - Live your deepest truth
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

Adelaide Region
Family Constellations workshop with Yildiz Sethi

 

________________________________________
Sunday, 3 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
WORLD ENVIRONMENT FESTIVAL Muwillumbah
BYRON COMMUNITY MARKET 1st Sunday of the month
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Murwillumbah
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
NEW EARTH TRIBE Spiritual Community Gathering
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshops

Brisbane Region
AWAKENING GROUP The Work of Byron Katie with Rosie Stave
Family Constellations weekend with Margarete Koenning
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School Weekend Workshop - Awakening of the Third Eye
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Bellingen Region
Jade Belly Dance in Coffs Harbour & Bellingen
Bellingen Global Carnival

Sydney Region
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Zen Weekend Sesshin - Annandale
Dancing the Divine Course - Living Essence Centre
Reiki Course Shoden Level I
Systemic Constellation, Trauma and Present Awareness workshop

Melbourne Region
OPEN DAY Moora Moora Community
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Satyananda Ashram - Sangha Sangita A Festival of Yoga
Phoenix Institute - Transformation and healing in Sandplay
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Phoenix Institute - Sandplay Workshop 3: Symbols of the Psyche
Melbourne Fringe Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche and Jamyang Tenzin
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering
Phoenix Institute - Relationship Counselling Workshop

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 4 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEDITATION COLLECTIVE Pathways to Awakening
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
TWEED ART GALLERY Murwillumbah Bridge Club
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
SOCIAL TANGO Dancing
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshops

Gold Coast Region
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Bellingen Region
TALLOWWOOD SANGHA Insight Meditation Group
BELLINGEN Yoga Studio General/Beginner Classes

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
Soul Cocoon’ Bali Retreat with Soul Mentor Alicia Power

Melbourne Region
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche and Jamyang Tenzin

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 5 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
WILDSPACE Art Therapy Group
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
RED TENT YOGA Building Alignment
ZAYTUNA FARM Permaculture Research Institute, The Channon
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
NEW BRIGHTON Farmer’s Market 8–11am next to Yum Yum Cafe
YOUNG MUMS GROUP, Byron Youth Service - 10am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
LEVELS OF EXPERIENCE and Rebirthing Breathwork

Gold Coast Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Gold Coast - Seeking Silence Meditation
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Sydney Region
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
FAMILY CONSTELLATION Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh - 9.30am
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance
SATHYANANDA ASHRAM - Sangha Yoga, Mantra & Music
MELBOURNE FOOD and Wine Festival
FELDENKRAIS Classes - Live Without Pain
SYSTEMIC, STRUCTURAL and Family Constellation Training
MEDITATION PRACTICE & Talk, Dhamma Sukha Meditation Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 6 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
WILDSPACE Learning in Community - Activies Group
FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS Sri Sathya Sai Baba
LEVELS OF EXPERIENCE Breathwork and Self Awareness
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner
DIVINE UNIVERSITY Healing Circle, Temple Byron
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshops
INSIGHT MEDITATION and Yoga Retreat, Bellingen

Sydney Region
GROUP HEALING Meditation Night with Min Freedman
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors

Melbourne Region
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 7 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
AWARENESS PLAY at WildSpace Mullumbimby
FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS Sri Sathya Sai Baba
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
MOVIES Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads
LEVELS OF EXPERIENCE and Rebirthing Breathwork
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, CRYSTAL BOWLS with Camilla Nova  
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum

Sunshine Coast Region
HUMAN FACES behind the most controversial issue of our time
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Great Silence Morning meditation - Yoga light bld. Randwick

Melbourne Region
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 8 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS Sri Sathya Sai Baba
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music
Coming events:
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE 7-day Workshop

Brisbane Region
SACRED SOUND Chanting Evening with Beks Thompson
Systemic Family Constellations Training Part 1 - Family of Origin
Coming events:
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with Margarete Koening, Maleny

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop

Melbourne Region
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Wild Nights Weekend - Live your deepest truth

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 9 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
INDIVAR Workshop, Osho Mevlana
SIDDHA YOGA Chanting and Meditation, Ocean Shores
THE ART of Japanese Rope, Surrender into Freedom
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
KIRTAN Mt. Tomewin
FEDERAL FILMS Second Saturday of every month at Federal Hall
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE 7-day Workshop
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
HUMAN FACES behind the most controversial issue of our time
WINTERBREAK Music Retreat, Mt Tambourine
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
The Art Of Organic Gourmet Raw Food Seminar
Krishnamurti Video Screening - 57 Railway St. Mudgeeraba 2pm

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with Margarete Koening, Maleny
Toni Reilly Institute Past Life Regression Workshop
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop

Sydney Region
LEVEL 1 VOICE DIALOGUE Training with Ana Barner
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
TANISHKA The Moon Woman Goddess Wisdom Tour
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Wild Nights Weekend - Live your deepest truth
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 10 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
INDIVAR Workshop, Osho Mevlana
THE CHANNON MARKET - 10am-3pm
CHILLINGHAM VILLAGE MARKET 8am-1pm
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Murwillumbah
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
NEW EARTH TRIBE Spiritual Community Gathering
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Journey Intensive Weekend
Chakra Awakening and Energy Balancing Course with Dru Yoga
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre

Brisbane Region
HUMAN FACES behind the most controversial issue of our time
ALL NATIONS GATHERING Connecting to the Heart, Mt Samson
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop

Sydney Region
LEVEL 1 VOICE DIALOGUE Training with Ana Barner
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Day Mindfulness Workshop – Well-Aware-Ness
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra Yoga Nidra & Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A

Melbourne Region
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
The Doorway to Your Purpose - One-Day Workshop
Relationship Counselling Workshop
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 11 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
MEDITATION COLLECTIVE Pathways to Awakening
TWEED ART GALLERY Murwillumbah Bridge Club
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt - 6.30pm
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
SOCIAL TANGO Dancing

Gold Coast Region
HOW TO MAXIMISE Your Loving Relationships with Breathwork
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Chakra Awakening and Energy Balancing Course with Dru Yoga

Bellingen Region
TALLOWWOOD SANGHA Insight Meditation Group
BELLINGEN Yoga Studio General/Beginner Classes

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 12 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
WILDSPACE Art Therapy Group
HEALING CIRCLE Santos Heartspace Mullumbimby
CARNAVAL DRUMMING The Samba-Blisstas, Community Centre
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe
MARIE-FRANCE Sculpture Workshop, Uki
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Gold Coast - Seeking Silence Meditation

Brisbane Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Dulwich Hill 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Melbourne Queer Film Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 13 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
DIVINE UNIVERSITY Healing Circle, Temple Byron
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
COAL SEEM GAS, Despair and Empowerment workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 14 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
MOVIES Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads
PRENATAL AND POSTNATAL YOGA Teacher Training
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Brisbane Region
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031


Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm  

Melbourne Region
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 15 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE Workshop Retreat
KINESIOLOGY The Chi of Money and Self Esteem
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
NISARGADATTA MAHARAJ - Afternoon Satsang
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS Training with Yildiz Sethi
Theosophical Society - Metaphysics and Astrophysics 7pm

Sunshine Coast Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family/Systemic Constellations Training
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Bellingen Region
Bellingen Community Markets

Sydney Region
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm  
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Reiki Energy Night
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening


_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 16 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE Workshop Retreat
ELTHAM FILM NIGHT "Land of Mine", Eltham Hall. Mayfield St
KINESIOLOGY The Chi of Money and Self Esteem
BREATHWORK Mindful Self Awareness with Alakh Analda
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
MULLUMBIMBY COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music
Coming events:
INSIGHT MEDITATION Dharma Facilitators Programme

Brisbane Region
DIPLOMA and Certificate in Holistic Counselling The Awakening Group
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Telling our Stories, Healing our Hurts - C.G. Jung Society 7.30pm
Family (Systemic) Constellations: Live in Harmony with Your Ancestors
Family Constellations workshop with Yildiz Sethi
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sunshine Coast Region
CELEBRATION OF BOOKS Maleny
Sunshine Coast YogaDay, Kawana Community Hall

Sydney Region
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Coming events:
TAKETINA WORKSHOP Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak

Melbourne Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with The Awakening Group
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
THE WORK of Byron Katie Part I: Loving What Is with Rosie Stave
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Conflict Resolution Skills
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 17 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
KINESIOLOGY The Chi of Money and Self Esteem
BREATHWORK Mindful Self Awareness with Alakh Analda
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
UKI MARKET and Live Entertainment, 3rd Sunday of month
NIMBIN MARKET and Groove
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance, South Golden Public School Hall
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella

Gold Coast Region
JOURNEY TO THE HEART Women's Circle with Cindy Aulby
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre

Brisbane Region
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Diploma in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Family (Systemic) Constellations: Live in Harmony with Your Ancestors
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS workshop with Yildiz Sethi

Sydney Region
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Reiki Degree 3A Intensive - Clovelly
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra, Yoga Nidra Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre
Coming events:
TAKETINA WORKSHOP with Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak

Melbourne Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with The Awakening Group
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
THE WORK of Byron Katie Part I: Loving What Is with Rosie Stave
Conflict Resolution Skills
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Melbourne International Arts Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening


_________________________________________________________
Monday, 18 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEDITATION COLLECTIVE Pathways to Awakening
HOW TO BE Grounded and Present, WildSpace
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
TWEED ART GALLERY Murwillumbah Bridge Club
POWER OF BREATHWORK with Alakh Analda
UNEXPECTED STATES of Consciousness
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
DANCING 5Rhythms with Geash, Ewingsdale Hall - 9.30am
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
SOCIAL TANGO Dancing

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Meditation Retreat with Bobbi Allan - Commonground, Seymour
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
POWER OF REATHWORK with Alakh Analda
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
THEATRE OF LIFE ongoing and short performing arts courses for adults
ROUNDABOUT THEATRE 'Drive' at Reduce Risk Seminars

Gold Coast Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Gold Coast - Seeking Silence Meditation

Brisbane Region
Vedic Astrology 1 - Term One, Hamilton 6.30-8.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Cairns Region
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop

Sydney Region
Siddha Yoga Ashram - Satsang and Chanting 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
The Great Silence - Monthly Meditation Night, Randwick 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 20 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
DIVINE UNIVERSITY Healing Circle, Temple Byron
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshops
INSIGHT MEDITATION Dharma Facilitators Programme

Brisbane Region
Open Way Zen - Brisbane 7pm
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sydney Region
GROUP HEALING Meditation Night with Min Freedman
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Williamstown Film Society - Bodas de Sangre + 3 Dances
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 21 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
MOVIES Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC DANCE with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
INSIGHT MEDITATION Dharma Facilitators Programme
ZEN SESSHIN Residential Retreat with Ellen Davison

Gold Coast Region
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
 Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm
Coming events:
TAKETINA WORKSHOP with Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 22 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
HOUSE OF BLISS Hearts on Fire, Kirtan Concert Mullumbimby
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
INSIGHT MEDITATION Dharma Facilitators Programme
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
COMMUNITY DINNER AND ADYASHANTI DVD, bring a plate
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

RAINBOW TEMPLE Magic and Mystery
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music
Coming events:
RETURN TO THE TEMPLE of the Sacred Feminine

Sydney Region
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Energy Night
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Pathways to Intimacy, Free Mini Workshops
Coming events:
TAKETINA WORKSHOP with Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
DIVINE Healing Hands Practitioner Training
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 23 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEETINGS WITH MEIKE Satsang at Tyagarah
Cape Byron PLAYBACK Theatre, Drill Hall
WARM UP THE SOUL with Music, Meal and Movie
DANCES OF PEACE, Wildspace
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music

Brisbane Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Constellations with Margarete Koenning
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb

Sydney Region
TAKETINA WORKSHOP with Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Menopause seminar by Raman Das Mahatyagi, Ayurvedic Physician
Reiki Degree 1
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
DIVINE Healing Hands Practitioner Training
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Enlighten Now - Blackwood Forest Retreat
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 24 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshop, Possum Creek
BANGALOW COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SUBUD Wollumbin Meeting - Murwillumbah
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
THE CHANNON FOLK CLUB Channon Tavern - from 2pm
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
Coming events:
PEAK STATES - Intensive Residential Retreat
"Return to Innocence" 5 Day Retreat, The Work of Byron Katie

Gold Coast Region
SACRED CEREMONY Shamanic Shakti Immersion
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre
Kirtan Devotional Music Song and Silence with The Lucknow Project

Brisbane Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family Constellations with Margarete Koenning
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sydney Region
TAKETINA WORKSHOP with Reinhard Flatischler & Tania Bosak
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Positive Living Spiritual Centre gathering in Gordon

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
DIVINE Healing Hands Practitioner Training
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Vision Drawing Studio - transformative connecting with animals
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Certificate in Holistic Counselling course with Brenda Sutherland
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Reiki Level One with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

Adelaide Region
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop
ntroduction to Crystal Programming & Sacred Geometry 10am-1pm
Introduction to Sacred Symbols & Sound 2pm-5pm

Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 25 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
HOW TO BE Grounded and Present, WildSpace
MEDITATION COLLECTIVE Pathways to Awakening
TWEED ART GALLERY Murwillumbah Bridge Club
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
ESOTERIC MYSTERIES and Rebirthing Breathwork
GNOSTIC MYSTERIES, 7pm at 15 Wright St. Byron Bay
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
TOASTMASTERS CLUB MullumMagic, Presbyterian Hall
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre

Bellingen Region
TALLOWWOOD SANGHA Insight Meditation Group
BELLINGEN Yoga Studio General/Beginner Classes

Brisbane Region
Meditation workshop including psychic and personal development

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Bali Spiritual Haven - Soul Cocoon 5 Day Retreat

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 26 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Gold Coast - Seeking Silence Meditation

Brisbane Region
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
The Sydney Threshold Choir - Balmain

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 27 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner
DIVINE UNIVERSITY Healing Circle, Temple Byron
MEDITATION EVENING at Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 28 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
MOVIES Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Brisbane Region
Tibetan Buddhist master His Eminence Dzogchen Rinpoche
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031

Psychodrama - Prelude to Training 6.30pm
Natural Health Conference and Expo - Eagle Farm
Vedic Astrology by Correspondence Course

Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
NIDA Thursday Night Live, Free program of music - 5.30pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm
Vedic Astrology by Correspondence Course

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Insight Mindfulness Inquiry Meditation Retreat - Rocklyn, Daylesford
Experience Divine Energies and Heal Heartbreak
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Dancing the Divine Course - Temple Space, Warburton
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 29 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Phoenix Rising Cafe - Live Music

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS workshop with Frank Breuer
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS Training with Yildiz Sethi
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sydney Region
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE Workshop Retreat
Secrets of saints, sages and Mother Divine, Sri Kaleshwar
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Menopause seminar by Raman Das Mahatyagi, Ayurvedic Physician
Reiki Degree 1
Introductory Dramatherapy Course, Randwick
Family Constellations Workshop with Yildiz and Satish Sethi

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Enlighten Now - Blackwood Forest Retreat
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
Phoenix Institute - Process Experiential Emotion-Focused Therapy


_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 30 June 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEETINGS WITH MEIKE Satsang at Tyagarah
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
AWAKENING GROUP The Work of Byron Katie with Rosie Stave
BHAKTI YOGA Srila Narayana Maharaja, Murwillumbah
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY One Day Workshops

Gold Coast Region
JOURNEY TO THE HEART Women's Circle with Cindy Aulby
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre

Brisbane Region
AWAKENING GROUP The Work of Byron Katie with Rosie Stave
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS workshop with Frank Breuer
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Certificate in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Diploma in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Family Constellations workshop with Yildiz Sethi

Sunshine Coast Region
Crystal Waters Astrology Conference

Sydney Region
BREATHWORK EXPERIENCE Workshop Retreat
OSHO MEDITATION TOUR With Swami Anand Arun
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Reiki Degree 3A Intensive - Clovelly
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra, Yoga Nidra Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
CLASSIC FILM GROUP Multicultural Hub
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTER - Classes and Retreats
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
The Work of Byron Katie Part I: Loving What Is with Rosie Stave
Conflict Resolution Skills
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Melbourne International Arts Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Coming events:
WHOLEBODY FOCUSING and Trauma Workshops

 

 << Previous month                                                                                                                                    Next month >>

 

 

 



Join byronevents.net

We list free of charge events and organisations
that are also free of charge or genuinely donation based.
There is a modest monthly or yearly subscription fee
for all other listings.




To list your event - click here


To receive the free, once a month calendar update - click here




byronevents.net